February Dressage Points Show Including Qualifier For Hartpury

Results

Don't forget that there is a Best Turned Out rosette available for each class 

Class 1 Intro A (2008)

Combination not to have been placed 1st to 3rd in any Dressage Class above Intro. Special rosette for anyone competing in their first TWRC Show

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Jump Start Patricia Duval   170.00 73.90 1
Biggles Michelle Pepper Smith   166.50 72.30 2
Pepper Lucy Collinge Best Turned Out 160.00 69.50 3
Max Lyn Prynn   149.50 65.00 4
Willow Polly Jukes F 146.50 63.60 5
Bo Tanya Pascoe   146.50 63.60 6
Oola Lucy Quick   141.50 61.50  
Zennor Jade Booton   140.50 61.00  
Denbrook Hannah Angela Youngs F 138.50 60.20  
Maggie Linda Taylor V 133.00 57.80  
Buddy Stacey Bradley Y, F 129.50 56.30  

 

Class 2 Preliminary 2 (2016)

Combination not to have competed above Preliminary Level. Veteran Section included

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Zennor Jade Booton   188.00 64.80 1
Crimson Dawn Melissa Mitchell   187.50 64.60 2
Trewedna May Emma Pill Best Turned Out 184.40 63.60 3
Murphy Beth Taylor Y 183.50 63.20 4
Bertie Hannah Care Y 183.00 63.10 5
Rory Gill Turner V 179.50 61.80 6
Glen Kirstie McPherson P 178.00 61.30  
Gwyngala Emma Melodie Manners   176.50 60.80  
A Merry Mischief Abi Bulley   174.50 60.10  
Haarlem Romance Ruth Pudney F,V 171.00 58.90  
Jazz Jade Booton   170.00 58.60  
Petal Lara Salter   164.50 56.70  
Oola Lucy Quick   156.50 53.90  
Dennis Dobs Rusden WD      

 

Class 3 Preliminary 13 (2006)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Trewedna May Emma Pill   166.50 69.30 1
Murphy Beth Taylor Y 164.50 68.50 2
Bou two Maggie Docking   162.50 67.70 3
Rory Gill Turner V 161.00 67.00 4
A Merry Mischief Abi Bulley   159.50 66.40 5
Harry Lana Angilley Y 157.50 65.60 6
Rude Boy Mary Thomason V 155.00 64.50  
Jazz Jade Booton   140.50 58.50  
Bertie Hannah Care Best Turned Out 138.00 57.50  
Penny Catherine Wood WD      
Doonmore steel Lee Lashbrook WD      

 

Class 4 Preliminary 14 (2006)

Hartpury Qualifier. Veteran Section included

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Bou two Maggie Docking   180.00 69.20 1
Court Esquire Jean Buckland   176.50 67.80 2
Glen Kirstie McPherson P 172.50 66.30 3
Harry Lana Angilley Y 170.00 65.30 4
Gwyngala Emma Melodie Manners   168.00 64.60 5
Fly Dee Hall V 167.00 64.20 6
Woody Nicki Martin V, Best Turned Out 166.00 63.80  
Doonmore steel Lee Lashbrook WD      

 

Class 5 Freestyle to Music

Either (a) Preliminary BD (2016) or (b) Novice BD (2016) or (c) Elementary BD (2016)  

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Fly Dee Hall V, D2M Novice 126.50 70.20 1
Seamus Inger Kavanagh V, D2M Novice 124.00 68.80 2
Woody Nicki Martin V, D2M Novice 120.00 66.60 3

 

Class 6 Novice 27 (2007)

Veteran Section included 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Snac Mary Gwennap V 191.50 68.30 1
Court Esquire Jean Buckland   191.00 68.20 2
Yorkie Chrissie Hogg   185.00 66.00 3
Ellie Cally Osborne Best Turned Out 183.50 65.50 4
Benjamin Briton Heather Child V 177.50 63.30 5
Pacific Way Gill Plumbley V 175.00 62.50 6
Maisie Morwenna Foster ELE      
Lemon Dobs Rusden WD      
Jem Claire Sexton P WD      
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean WD      

 

Class 7 Novice 34 (2009)

Hartpury Qualifier. 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Snac Mary Gwennap   143.00 68.00 1
Madison Jane Angilley V Best Turned Out 143.00 68.00 1
Womble Katie Davey   139.00 66.10 3
Yorkie Chrissie Hogg   137.00 65.20 4
Pacific Way Gill Plumbley V 132.50 63.00 5
Maisie Morwenna Foster   131.50 62.60 6
Ellie Cally Osborne   129.00 61.40  
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean WD      
North Country Knight Paula Tippett WD      

 

Class 8 Elementary 44 (2002)

Hartpury Qualifier.

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Womble Katie Davey   159 63.6 1
North Country Knight Paula Tippett WD      

 

Class 9 Pick a Test

Either (a) Elementary 50 (2007) or (b) Medium 71 (2002). 

NO Entries 

 


Hartpury Championships Points of Note

1. In the event that you have gained qualification in more than one different section you may take your place in a maximum of two of the Championship classes only.

2. Restrictions for horses that are or have been registered with British Dressage are as follows

-Preliminary qualification; Not to have won any BD or BE points
-Novice qualification: Not to have won more than 124 BD points
-Elementary qualification: Not to have won more than 199 BD points

3. Winning combinations of championships classes in 2017 will not be eligible to compete in the same championship class in 2018.

4. The champsionships will be held on 27th May 2018


Dressage Show Points to Note

Entry Fees are £11.50* for members

Veteran riders are classified as 55 years of age or above

Each horse may be entered in maximum of two classes this includes Freestyle to Music

Online entries will close at 2100hrs on the published closing date

No entry fees will be refunded after the closing date

*Open Shows the non members entry fee is £12.50